Elks Lodge ready for renovation thanks to generous local donors

In mid October, The FC Elks lodge #963 will begin renovation to its building on 1417 Stone St. Donor names and memorials listed below will be etched on a prominent wall upon completion of the project. Please check your information and inform a trustee or committee member of any corrections. 

You can make a donation or increase your current donation at any time, but we would like to finalize this list by Dec. 1, 2014. 

Committee Members are: Jerry Joy, Rob Gerweck, Ben Hullman, Dan Simon, Cathy Scholl and Renee Kopf.

Trustees: Brian McKim, Josh Ramer, Rob Gerweck, Dan Scholl and Brian Daake

Thank you for your donations – Every gift HAS made a difference! 

$25,000 and above

Memory of Heasty W. 

and Ward H. Reeseman by 

Ward Reeseman III

$10,000-$24,999

Memory of Hobe Anderson by

Doug Anderson

Dan “Boone” and Cathy Scholl

Bear and Dessie Scholl Family

Memory of Jan Vandeberg by

Rod Vandeberg

Memory of M.O. Armbruster

John and Amy Morehead

$5,000-$9,999

Gary and Fran Brandt; Darin and Mollie Davis; F&M Bank; Larry Godwin; Ed and Sandra Hartman; Scott and Amanda Hartman; Jerry and Christina Joy; Rodney F. Knaup; Steve and Mary Knaup; Douglas E. and Elizabeth J. Merz; Richardson County Bank & Trust; Jake Rieger Farms; Tom and Cindy Witt

$1,000-$4,999

A&G; Robert W. Aitken CPA PC; Edward G and JoAnn Bass; Matt and Julie Bauman; Mike and Jennifer Bierman; Gerald Bippes; Phillip “Moose” Bletscher; Fred and Dorothy Brewer; Robert and Karen Brown; Tom and Mary Burton; Memory of Robert and Lucretia Chesnut and Wilbur Chesnut by Albert Chesnut and Dale Chesnut; Brian and Denise Daake; Wirth Davis; Duane Dixon Family; James Frederick; Marty and Gail Froeschl; Wesley H. and Evelyn E Gatz by Glen Gatz; Rob and Kristy Gerweck; Goff and Sons; David and Becky Gossman; Kevin and Julie Gossman, Glenn (Jerry) Gossman; Guilliams Farms; Kevin and Cathy Gutshall; Halbert, Dunn and Halbert LLC; Memory of Jim Heineman; Dan and Beth Hill; Ron and Ann Hill; Jerry and Barbara Howard; Ben and Kristy Hullman; Gary and Linda Jones; Keithley Brothers; Lowell and Marilyn Keithley; Mr. and Mrs. Bart Keller; Kent and Jackie Knobbe; Memory of Mark Kreifels by Dan and Renee Kopf; John E. and Kathy Martin; Memory of Arlo Coons by John Masonbrink; John Masonbrink; Memory of Roy “Andy” Masonbrink by John Masonbrink; McKim Family; Rodger and Diann Merz; Miller-Monroe Company Inc. – Steve Kottich and Steve Simon; Memory of Ernie and Ethel Prosser by Prosser Family; Memory of Ervin D. Pupkes by Marie Pupkes; Josh Ramer PER; Jim and Denise Schawang and Family; Korey Schawang; Memory of James A. Sefried by James R. Sefried; James R. Sefried; Bill and Cece Simon; Dan and Kristi Simon; Memory of Gene Dorste by Jake Smith; Mark and Roxann Stitzer; Merle and Sara Veigel; Justin and Becky Vonderschmidt; Monty Witt; Richard and Susan Witt; Memory of Cleon Wamsley by Steve Yoder; Richard Zey; Bob and Connie Taft; Dan Jones; Merle Stalder.

$999 and Under

Airlanco, Inc; Kenneth and Glenda Bippes; Mark Bippes; Jero, Inc by Delbert Bowers; Falls City Does Drove #56; Mark and Becky Brewer; John Bucher; Matt and Paige Buckminster; Memory of Kenneth Campbell by Mary Campbell; Bob Christiansen; Andrew Draper; Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Duerfeldt; Toby English; Falls City Realty; Jim Farrell; Memory of Raymond Finck by Finck Family; James and Marilyn Findlay; Jeff and Susan Findlay; Chris and Jessica Fischer; Memory of Joe Fleskoski by Margie Fleskoski and Family; Lucas Froeschl; Wayne W. Gatz-PER; Josh Georges; Thomas and Nicole Georges; Randy and Lori Gottula; Pat Hall; Galen and Sue Harmon; Ed and Deb Harris; Jim and Carol Heineman; Memory of Roy Heineman Jr by Debbie Witt and Jerry Heineman; El Camino Electric – Ben and Krystal Howard; Darrell and Liz Huettner; Mike and Sheri Hunzeker; Virgil and JoAnn Jones; Ray and Pam Joy; Neal A. Kanel; Memory of William Kentopp by Marilyn Kentopp; Memory of Warren Kentopp by David Kentopp; Memory of Warren William Kentopp; Paul Kiekhaefer; Memory of Don Kirkendall PER by Shiela Kirkendall; Doug and Linda Kirkendall; David Knobbe; Jerry and Laura Koopman; Tom and Cindy Kopf; Tony Kopf; Darrel and JoAnn Koso; Darrell Kruse PER; Derik Lape; Memory of Norman Lape by Derik Lape, Barb Sailors and Deb Schild; Brandon and Brianna Liberty; Kevin and Janet Malone; Walter Marx; Pat and Christi Marx; Memory of Tanner S. Merz and Roger Mandery by Betty L. Massey; Charlie and Betty Maze; Nicole McAfee, Trey and Kellen; Robert McKelvey; John McNeely; Memory of Bill Milam; Adam and Sarah Morris; John and Andrea Neville; Joe and Katie Niedfeldt; Memory of Gary Kirkendall by Tom and Kathy Niedfeldt; Tom and Kathy Niedeldt; Ryan and Kim Nolte; Memory of Paul O’Grady by Teri O’Grady; Mitch Oliver; John and Barb Parrish; Gary and Linda Peregrine; Jason and Andrea Peregrine; Alan and Freeda Romine; Carl Romine; Don and Becky Runyan; Falls City Runza; John Santo; Jake and Vanessa Schawang; Memory of Les and Anna Margaret Schawang by Dan and Cathy Scholl; Memory of Wayne J. Scholl by SuEllen Scholl; James C. and Rose Ann M. Sheets; Steve and Ann Severin; Randy and Beth Sickel; Fred and Pam Sikora; James “Smitty” Smith; Jon Snethen; Memory of Duane Stehlik by Joe Stehlik; Memory of Duane Stehlik by Marna Stehlik; Donnie and Colleen Stevens; Dennis Thacker; Edwin S. Towle III Tournament; Mr. and Mrs. Bill vanGundy; WASP Inc.; Mike and Pat Weaver; Leon and Madeline Wilhelm; Thomas Wilhelm; Memory of William Henry Wochner by William James Wochner; Memory of Kelly Dianne Wiltse by Kevin and Mary Wiltse; Roger and Carolyn Druba; Matt Kirkendall; Terry and Jennifer Wiltse; Robert and Tammy Witt.

 

Leave a Reply